COUNTDOWN TO RELEASE:

-50DAYS 6HRS 48MINS

Results 2015

Winners

Scouts
1st West 1 (Fram)
2nd PICO
3rdGriffons

Scouts +1
1stMidnight Minions (7th Darlington)
2ndRainbow Ninjas
3rdPoodle

Explorers
1stFat Wills Lenin Tatoo (Fram)
2ndSYG
3rdThe Politics

Full Results:


Scouts

1WEST 1S18:2FX (13:49)3 Musketeers (17:18)
2PICOS18:0SARS (15:06)7D (16:36)Silly Hair Crew (17:07)
3GriffonsS18:73 Musketeers (15:00)Rhubarb and custard (15:33)Silly Hair Crew (16:23)
4Samurai platiplS18:3Limitless (13:42)FX (15:13)Anything goes (17:06)
5Magnificant 7S18:0SARS (14:07)The Minnions (14:45)Cops and Robbers (16:00)Rhubarb and custard (17:10)
6Insert Creative Name HereS18:19Coxhoe Crew (14:07)Black Middens (15:26)3 Musketeers (17:00)Silly Hair Crew (17:58)
7Trie hardS18:7Silly Hair Crew (14:06)FX (15:18)22BS (15:57)Cops and Robbers (17:09)
8Rafe SchlineS18:20Silly Hair Crew (14:06)FX (15:19)FX (16:23)22BS (17:50)
9Get LostS18:18FX (13:46)22BS (15:00)Coxhoe Crew (15:45)22BS (17:56)
10The A-teamS18:0Honey badgers (14:18)Cops and Robbers (14:50)SARS (15:00)Silly Hair Crew (16:30)SARS (17:05)
11The ExpendablesS18:0Honey badgers (14:16)Cops and Robbers (14:55)SARS (15:50)Silly Hair Crew (16:30)SARS (17:10)
12CombinedS18:0FX (13:52)The Minnions (14:27)The Minnions (15:43)Silly Hair Crew (16:22)Limitless (16:58)Cops and Robbers (17:43)
13Wild WookiesS18:4Black Middens (13:30)22BS (14:04)Cops and Robbers (14:51)Anything goes (15:45)Anything goes (17:10)Honey badgers (17:47)
14SOSS18:22FX (13:18)Silly Hair Crew (14:06)FX (14:37)22BS (15:52)7D (16:55)LATE (18:20)LATE (18:21)

Scouts+1

TeamTypeFinishCatch 1Catch 2Catch 3Catch 4Catch 5
1Midnight MinnionsS118:16FX (16:51)
2Rainbow NinjasS118:6Cops and Robbers (15:43)
3PoodleS118:9Cops and Robbers (14:15)7D (15:43)
4lucys lotS118:1522BS (13:25)7D (17:40)
5StrudelS118:0Silly Hair Crew (16:16)Rhubarb and custard (17:00)SARS (17:35)
6CondorsS118:0The Minnions (15:08)22BS (16:18)Rhubarb and custard (17:25)
7Fram Friday AS118:2122BS (15:08)7D (18:50)LATE (18:20)
8Belmont UnicornsS118:1Cops and Robbers (14:12)Cops and Robbers (16:16)Rhubarb and custard (17:00)
9Coxhoe Young GunsS118:0FX (14:00)22BS (14:46)Rhubarb and custard (17:07)
10Gateshead 31st 1S118:2FX (13:42)The Minnions (16:42)7D (17:17)
11TBAS118:20Rhubarb and custard (13:30)FX (14:06)22BS (17:58)
12NoodleS118:5Silly Hair Crew (13:17)7D (16:40)Honey badgers (17:10)
13BaldS118:10Cops and Robbers (14:19)7D (15:07)SARS (16:08)Silly Hair Crew (16:45)
1422nd South ShieldsS118:0Anything goes (13:33)Honey badgers (14:04)SARS (14:38)Silly Hair Crew (16:51)
15TopperS118:4Silly Hair Crew (13:25)Cops and Robbers (14:27)Silly Hair Crew (17:12)Cops and Robbers (17:49)
16HorcruxsS118:2Cops and Robbers (14:55)SARS (15:30)Anything goes (16:08)3 Musketeers (16:44)Honey badgers (17:37)
17Coxhoe Old SausagesS118:0SARS (13:56)7D (14:33)The Minnions (15:42)Rhubarb and custard (16:42)Silly Hair Crew (17:26)
18DArcy and the fantasic fourS118:1Limitless (13:43)FX (14:19)Coxhoe Crew (15:20)Cops and Robbers (15:52)SARS (16:40)Limitless (17:23)
19Different DirectionsS118:3FX (13:31)Silly Hair Crew (14:01)22BS (14:42)Black Middens (15:25)Cops and Robbers (15:55)Black Middens (17:27)
201st HerringtonS118:522BS (12:17)FX (14:14)Coxhoe Crew (14:50)22BS (15:27)7D (17:08)Limitless (17:55)

Explorers

TeamTypeFinishCatch 1Catch 2Catch 3Catch 4Catch 5
1Fat Wills Lennin TattooE18:5Silly Hair Crew (17:36)
2SYGE18:11Black Middens (14:25)
3The PoliticsE18:0Anything goes (17:15)Honey badgers (17:48)
4LazerE18:1922BS (17:12)Silly Hair Crew (17:42)
5STD ExplorersE18:17Cops and Robbers (16:30)7D (17:05)
6Team SpeedE18:20FX (16:06)22BS (17:45)
7Suffolk and ChanceE18:10FX (15:48)Rhubarb and custard (17:50)
8Delta forceE18:21Honey badgers (15:40)LATE (18:20)
92nd PlaceE18:53 Musketeers (14:45)7D (17:31)
10Just GilesgateE18:10Silly Hair Crew (15:16)FX (15:56)7D (17:05)
11Andrew and CoE18:20Silly Hair Crew (15:04)FX (15:58)7D (17:35)
12Lumley ExplorersE18:03 Musketeers (13:30)Anything goes (17:15)Honey badgers (17:45)
13FevaE18:21Honey badgers (14:57)Silly Hair Crew (15:27)22BS (17:20)Silly Hair Crew (17:51)LATE (18:21)

Did not finish

TeamTypeFinishCatch 1Catch 2Catch 3Catch 4Catch 5
FDAE20:1022BSAnything goesLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
Wyld StallynsE20:1022BSAnything goesLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
Gregs all starsE20:1022BSLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
The incapablesE20:10Cops and RobbersLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
Adam and his bad boy crewE20:10Black MiddensFXLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
St Helens BE20:10Black MiddensHoney badgersLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
LammergeiersS20:10Cops and RobbersLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
Fram NinjasS20:10Anything goesLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
1st StaindropS20:10Anything goesLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
Scouting for bearsS120:10Silly Hair CrewFXLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE
Gateshead 13st 2S120:1022BSFXLATEFX7DLATELATELATELATELATE
aidans armyS120:1022BSHoney badgersLATELATELATELATELATELATELATELATE

Catcher Results

The trophy is awarded based on the cards returned at the close of SANCTUARY.
The results below are based on the full count and may differ slightly.
TeamScoreCatches
FX 685.2 25
Silly Hair Crew 682.6 24
Cops and Robbers 538.3 20
22BS 534.3 23
7D 486 16
Honey badgers 308.3 12
Rhubarb and custard 295 9
SARS 278.3 13
Anything goes 235 11
3 Musketeers 211.7 6
Black Middens 195 7
The Minnions 145 6
Limitless 100 7
Coxhoe Crew 83.3 5